Andrew Johnson NHS-Passport 25th Anniversary 1986-2011 - Greenville, TN
17S E 335451 N 4003556
This NPS Passport Cancellation Stamp was obtained at the Visitor Center, Andrew Johnson National Historic Site, Greenville, TN
Location: Tennessee, United States

The Visitor Center sits on the corner of College and Depot Streets in historic downtown Greeneville, TN. It is the contact station for visitor information, brochures, and directions. Here you will find the site's 13 1/2 minute orientation film and the Eastern National bookstore. Adjoining the Visitor Center, the Memorial Building houses the presidential museum, as well as Andrew Johnson's original 1830's Tailor Shop. Tickets for the tour of the Andrew Johnson Homestead are available at the Visitor Center, unless unforseen events such as maintenance, weather, or staffing necessitate it's closure.
101 N. College Street
Main Visitor Center