Radisson Blu - Leeds, UK
30U E 595697 N 5962268
Located at Cookridge Street, Leeds LS1 8TL. This is the entrance at the side of the hotel rather than the official address on The Headrow.
Location: Yorkshire, United Kingdom

A grand art deco hotel in Leeds

The Radisson Blu Hotel, Leeds City Centre is set in a meticulously restored building that once served as the main office of the Leeds Permanent Building Society. This grand building has preserved its original art deco style.

From exploration to relaxation

Located in The Light shopping and entertainment complex, our Leeds city-center hotel offers easy access to bars, restaurants, and shops, plus attractions such as the First Direct Arena. Unwind in one of 147 stylish rooms and suites, complete with amenities such as coffee and tea facilities, flat-screen televisions, and quality toiletries. The on-site Fire Lake Grill House and Cocktail Bar boasts an open kitchen and a great selection of grilled dishes, unique starters, and handcrafted drinks.

Business facilities, special events, and more Take advantage of the free high-speed wireless internet during your stay, as well as a discounted pass for the nearby Nuffield Health Leeds Fitness and Wellbeing Gym. If you're traveling for work, ask the staff about our business center. Our planners can help choose the best venue for work events from one of 10 meeting rooms.

Weddings and special occasions If you're considering a wedding in Leeds, our hotel is the perfect venue. We have several different suitable spaces, including the elegant White Rose suite. The historic ambience of this Grade II listed building adds a touch of sophistication to any gathering, making it ideal for birthday parties and other family celebrations, too.
Name of Organization: Radisson Blu

Type of Organization: Corporation/Business