Ala Kahakai National Historic Trail - Honaunau, HI
Location: Hawaii, United States

This NPS Passport Cancellation Stamp was obtained at the Visitor Center Pu'uhonua O Honaunau National Historic Park, Honaunau, HI 96726.

Ala Kahakai National Historic Trail-Established in 2000 for the preservation, protection and interpretation of traditional Native Hawaiian culture and natural resources, Ala Kahakai National Historic Trail is a 175 mile corridor and trail network of cultural and historical significance. It traverses through hundreds of ancient Hawaiian settlement sites and over 200 ahupua'a (traditional land divisions). Connect now!
73-4786 Kanalani Street, #14
Ala Kahakai National Historic Trail (Mailing Address)