Buste de François-René de Chateaubriand (Dol-de-Bretagne, Bretagne, France)
[FR] Statue situé à Dol-de-Bretagne [EN] Statue located in Dol-de-Bretagne
Location: Bretagne, France

[FR] Statue de l'écrivain François-René de Chateaubriand situé devant les anciennes halles de Dol-de-Bretagne.
L'écrivain est représenté jeune en busteen bronze, tenant un livre et une plume sous son bras droit. Le socle possède une plaque en bronze avec le nom de l'écrivain ainsi que ses dates de naissance et décès et une plume.
François-René de Chateaubriand a été entre 1777 et 1781, au collège de Dol.
[EN] Statue of the writer François-René de Chateaubriand located in front of the old halls of Dol-de-Bretagne.
The writer is represented young in bronze busteen, holding a book and a feather under his right arm. The base has a bronze plaque with the name of the writer as well as his dates of birth and death and a feather.
François-René de Chateaubriand was between 1777 and 1781, at the college of Dol.