La Vita Italian Restaurant - Glen Rose, TX
La Vita Italian Restaurant is at 114 Walnut St, Glen Rose, TX. Phone is 254-898-2371.

Hours:

Sunday: 11 AM to 8 PM
Monday - Saturday: 11 AM to 9 PM

This is a cozy little place in a historic building on the courthouse square. It's rather spartan, but they do play up that they're in a former Coca Cola bottling plant, so there's lots of red and white, with Coca Cola memorabilia and some vintage photos.

They've got a nice, solid menu with a selection of baked pasta, and your favorite pasta dishes with chicken, veal, fish, lobster, shrimp, and even mussels. Of course, they have pizza and hot subs, and they have a small kids menu that includes chicken fingers if your little one doesn't care for pasta. They also have appetizers and salads if you plan to have either more or less, and you can have cheesecake or cannoli for dessert. Lunch specials are available Monday through Saturday from 11 AM to 3 PM, and they can provide you with soft drinks or iced tea. They also cater, and you are free to BYOB if you need something a little more than the usual soft drinks or iced tea.
How do you rate this Pizza restaurant?:

114 Walnut St