Orgue eglise Saint Martin de Vertou - Varennes sur Loire, France
31T E 277066 N 5235850
In this church the organ is on the ground, in the middle of the choir. Dans cette eglise l'orgue est au sol, au milieu du choeur.
Location: Pays de la Loire, France

Merimee source:
This organ was built by Father Clergeau between 1858 and 1860. It is similar to the choir organ of Baugé. Despite a restoration of the Debierre-Gloton house in 1935, the instrument has not undergone major transformations.

The instrumental part consists of a 54-note keyboard. The console is separated in front of the sideboard, facing the altar. The wind supply includes a platform tank, pumps, wind carrier, electric motor. Unique oak base, chromatic with 6 diatonic bass references.

source Merimee :
Cet orgue est construit par l'abbé Clergeau entre 1858 et 1860. Il est à rapprocher de l'orgue de choeur de Baugé. Malgré une restauration de la maison Debierre-Gloton en 1935, l'instrument n'a pas subi de transformations majeures.

La partie instrumentale est composée d’un clavier de 54 notes. La console est séparée en avant du buffet, tournée vers l’autel. L’alimentation en vent comprend un réservoir à plis compensés, pompes, porte-vent, moteur électrique. Sommier unique en chêne, chromatique avec renvoi de 6 basses diatoniques.

Merime : (visit link)
et : (visit link)