Sutter Street Steakhouse - Folsom, CA
A steakhouse in Folsom, CA.

" The creators of the multi-award winning restaurant, 5th Street Steakhouse (Chico, CA), are proud to present Sutter Street Steakhouse to the Folsom Community. We feature U.S.D.A. Prime Cuts of Beef, Fresh Seafood, a full service bar, and an extensive wine list. Sutter Street Steakhouse takes pride in harmonizing personalized, comfortable service with the finest quality foods from Executive Chef Rich Veale and General Manager Jason Brown. We are located in the Historic Downtown Folsom District, within the new Folsom Electric Building.

We are passionate about providing our guests an exquisite cuisine matched with exceptional service. From the casual affaire to the gourmet dining experience, the talented individuals at Sutter Street Steakhouse are committed to presenting an evening to be remembered. We look forward to seeing you and serving you." (visit link)
Physical Address:
604 Sutter Street