Chiesa di San Giuseppe delle Monache - Domodossola, Piemonte, Italy
A Roman Catholic church in Domodossola.
Location: Piemonte, Italy

EN: This church is located in Via Paolo della Silve in the west of the historic town center. The church is conncted with its neighboring houses and the road is very narrow in front of the entrance. So it is impossible the get a complete overview.

The front facade has three pilaster strips and a mural above the door. A bell tower with an open bellfry and a small bell stands at the right side of the entrance.

I could not find any information about this church and its history. According to a posting at the door, it is an active Roman Catholic church and sometimes also used by the Russian Orthodox cummunity.

IT (Google translate): Questa chiesa si trova in Via Paolo della Silve, a ovest del centro storico. La chiesa è connessa con le case vicine e la strada è molto stretta di fronte all'ingresso. Quindi è impossibile ottenere una panoramica completa.

La facciata frontale ha tre strisce di pilastro e un murale sopra la porta. Un campanile aperto e una piccola campana si trova sul lato destro dell'ingresso.

Non sono riuscito a trovare informazioni su questa chiesa e sulla sua storia. Secondo un annuncio alla porta, è una chiesa cattolica romana attiva e talvolta utilizzata anche dalla comunità ortodossa russa.
Type of Church: Church

Status of Building: Actively in use for worship