Rustonka A - Prague, Czech Republic
Rustonka A - LEED Scorecard: Gold 70/110
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

Rustonka Office Complex
This modern office complex in the fast-growing area of Karlín, just to the east of Prague’s historic city centre, is located directly on the Invalidovna metro station. The project reflects the original industrial character of the area and builds on its genius loci. The ceramic facade, slim windows, colour scheme all underline this concept as designed by CMC Architects. The entrance lobby, with its period photographs, acknowledges the industrial history of the site, where foundries and machine-works used to stand.

The complex includes three seven-storey office buildings built to the highest standards. Each floor is divided into two cores and offers 2,000 m². The floor area can be divided into up to eight units. Thus, tenants can achieve their own visions without restriction and tailor each area to meet their needs. There is a 700 m² terrace for relaxation on the roof of each of the buildings. Visitors will discover an outdoor space with seating overlooking the Vltava river and Prague’s city center.

Purpose: offices and retail
Office space: 36,000 m²