Cimetière de Saint-Léonard - Montréal, Québec
18T E 609886 N 5049054
un cimetière situé derrière l'église Saint-Léonard à Montréal, Québec / a cemetery located behind the Saint-Léonard Church in Montreal, Québec
Location: Québec, Canada

Ce cimetière est situé derrière l'église Saint-Léonard à Montréal, Québec.

Cette église catholique romaine est située sur la rue Jarry Est dans l'arrondissement Saint-Léonard à Montréal, Québec.

La paroisse Saint-Léonard de port Maurice fut fondée en 1867. Il en fut de même pour le cimetière.

Saint-Léonard est un arrondissement de Montréal, Québec, Canada. Autrefois une ville distincte, elle a été fusionnée dans la ville de Montréal en 2002. L'ancienne ville s'appelait à l'origine Saint-Léonard de Port Maurice après Léonard de Port Maurice, un saint italien. L'arrondissement abrite la Via Italia de Montréal.

****************************************************************

This cemetery is located behind the Saint-Léonard Church in Montreal, Quebec.

This Roman Catholic church is located on Jarry East Street in the Saint-Léonard borough of Montreal, Quebec.

The parish of Saint-Léonard de port Maurice was founded in 1867. So was the cemetery.

Saint-Léonard is a borough in Montreal, Quebec, Canada. Formerly a separate city, it was merged into the city of Montreal in 2002. The ancient city was originally called Saint-Léonard de Port Maurice after Léonard de Port Maurice, an Italian saint. The borough is home to Via Italia of Montreal.

5525, rue Jarry Est
Montréal, Québec H1P 1V1