1954 - Église Sainte-Bernadette-Soubirous - Montréal, Québec
18T E 609963 N 5046174
un édifice daté (église catholique romaine) situé sur la 16e Avenue à Montréal, Québec / a dated building (a Roman Catholic church) located on 16th Avenue in Montreal, Quebec
Location: Québec, Canada

Cet édifice daté (église Sainte-Bernadette-Soubirous) est situé au coin de la 16e Avenue et la rue Bélanger dans l'arondissement de Rosemont-Petite Patrie à Montréal, Québec.

L'église a été bâti entre 1953 et 1955, selon les plans de l'architecte Roland Dumais.

Rosemont – La Petite-Patrie est un arrondissement de la ville de Montréal, Québec, Canada. Il est situé dans le centre-est de la ville. Il a une population de 131 318 et une superficie de 14,41 km².

******************************************************************

This dated building (church St.Bernadette Soubirous) s located at the corner of 16th Avenue and Bélanger Street in the Rosemont-Petite Patrie borough in Montreal, Quebec.

The church was built between 1953 and 1955, according to the plans of the architect Roland Dumais.

Rosemont - La Petite-Patrie is a borough in the city of Montreal, Quebec, Canada. It is located in the center-east of the city. It has a population of 131,318 and an area of 14.41 km².

Address of the church
Montréal (Qc)