Conservation Area (near Fire Station) - Holmes Chapel, Cheshire, UK.
30U E 542928 N 5894871
This 'You Are Here' map is located on a Conservation Area information board located on London Road near the entrance to the Fire Station in the village of Holmes Chapel.
Location: North West England, United Kingdom

The 'You Are Here' map is located on a Holmes Chapel Conservation Area information board that is mounted on the wall of a building near the entrance to the Fire Station on London Road.

The map shows roads and buildings within the conservation area of Holmes Chapel. Buildings of historic interest are numbered with photographs and text about them located on the information board.

The historic heart of the village surrounding St. Luke’s church contains a range of interesting buildings, all with their own story to tell. The information boards located around the area explain a little about the history of the village.
The Co-op generously donated £1832 from their local community fund to the History Group, which helped towards the boards.
Location Name: Conservation Area (near Fire Station)