3412 Kafka & Franz Kafka, Praha, Czechia
Planetka nacházející se v hlavním pásu asteroidu // Asteroid in the main asteroid belt
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

CZ: 3412 Kafka je planetka nacházející se v hlavním pásu asteroidu. Objevili ji R. Kirk, D. Rudy (1983). Pojmenována na pocest ceského spisovatele Franze Kafky.

Franz Kafka; židovským jménem Amšel, byl pražský, nemecky píšící, spisovatel. Je považován za jednoho z literárne nejvlivnejších spisovatelu 20. století, byl clenem Pražského kruhu. Napsal tri romány Amerika, Proces, Zámek a radu povídek a novel.

Náhrobek spisovatele na Novém židovském hrbitove v Praze je dílem architekta Leopolda Ehrmanna. Jsou zde pohrbeni i spisovatelovi rodice - Hermann Kafka (1854 - 1931) a Julia Kafka (1856 - 1934).

EN: 3412 Kafka is an asteroid located in the main asteroid belt. It was discovered by R. Kirk, D. Rudy (1983). Named in honor of Czech writer Franz Kafka.

Franz Kafka; Jewish name Amšel, was a Prague writer in Prague. He is considered one of the most influential writers of the 20th century and was a member of the Prague Circle. He has written three novels America, Trial, Castle and a number of short stories and short stories.

The author's tombstone at the New Jewish Cemetery in Prague is the work of architect Leopold Ehrmann. The writer's parents - Hermann Kafka (1854 - 1931) and Julia Kafka (1856 - 1934) are also buried here.

Celestial Body: Asteroid