Wayside shrine - Hrešice, Czechia
33U E 422889 N 5565174
Zdená, pilírová, mohutná boží muka s litinovým krížem ve vrcholu // Brick, pillar, massive wayside shrine with cast iron cross at the top
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

CZ: Boží muka z 2. poloviny 18. století stojí na JZ konci vsi pri silnici do Pozdne. Boží muka jsou zdená, pilírová, obdélného pudorysu. Steny clení odsazený sokl, prubežná rímsa a fabiónová korunní rímsa s nízkou stríškou tvaru komolého jehlanu krytou taškami. Ve vrcholu je umísten litinový krížek. Boží muka zdobí melké zdvojené výklenky obdélného tvaru. Vnitrní spodní výklenek v prucelí je zaklenutý stlaceným obloukem.

EN: The wayside shrine from the second half of the 18th century stands on the SW end of the village by the road to Late. The wayside shrines are brick, pillar, rectangular. The walls are divided by an offset plinth, a continuous cornice and a coffin cornice with a low canopy-shaped roof covered with tiles. A cast iron cross is placed at the top. The torture of God is adorned with shallow double niches of rectangular shape. The inner lower recess in the front is arched by a compressed arch.
Material: brick

Your rating: