Phare du Port des Saintes - Terre-de-Haut, Les Saintes, Guadeloupe
[EN] The lighthouse of Port des Saintes is built on the island of Terre-de-Haut in Guadeloupe, forming with Terre-de-Bas and other islands the islands of Saintes. [FR] Le phare du Port des Saintes est construit sur l'île de Terre-de-Haut en Guadeloupe, formant avec Terre-de-Bas et d'autres îlets les îles des Saintes.
Location: Guadeloupe

"It beats the cove of the Bourg, landing stage of Terre-de-Haut. It is a small square tower painted white, located in front of the pier.

Christopher Columbus named these islands Los Santos in honor of All Saints because he discovered the archipelago in early November 1493. "

Sources : The Lighthouse from what Wikipedia tells us

Photo goes Here Photo goes Here

" Il balise l’anse du Bourg, débarcadère de Terre-de-Haut. C'est une petite tour carrée peinte en blanc, située devant l'embarcadère.

C'est Christophe Colomb qui a baptisé ces îles Los Santos en l'honneur de la Toussaint car il découvrit l'archipel début novembre 1493. "

Sources : Le Phare d'après ce que nous dit Wikipedia.

Coastal Lighthouse: Lighthouse