One New York Plaza - New York, NY
18T E 583465 N 4506163
The 100th tallest building in New York City, and Manhattan's most southern, is located at the tip of Manhattan.
Location: New York, United States

Taken from Wikipedia, "1 New York Plaza is an office building in New York City's Financial District, built in 1969 at the intersection of South and Whitehall Streets. It is the southernmost of all Manhattan skyscrapers.

The building is 640 feet (200 m) tall with 50 floors, and is the 100th tallest building in New York City. The building was designed by William Lescaze & Assocs. and Kahn & Jacobs; and developed by Sol Atlas and John P. McGrath.[1] The facade was designed by Nevio Maggiora, consisting of a boxlike "beehive" pattern with the windows recessed within, made of aluminum-clad wall elements resembling a type of thermally activated elevator button popular at the time of construction. There is a 40,000 square feet (3,700 m2) retail concourse on the lower level.

Notable former occupants of One New York Plaza include Salomon Brothers in its heyday and Goldman Sachs, while current tenants are Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson Morgan Stanley, Nature Publishing Group, and Revlon."
Building Name: 1 New York Plaza

Structure Height: 640