Kingfisher, OK
City Hall in Kingfisher, Oklahoma, is found on the northeast corner of Main and Admire.

The original city offices for Kingfisher were in Memorial Hall, which was originally constructed for the Kingfisher-Oklahoma College in 1921. When Memorial Hall was slated for extensive renovation, City Hall moved into a former bank building on the northeast corner of Main (Highway 81) and Admire, where it remains today. The outside of the building features historical artifacts and sculptures.

Kingfisher (named for an early resident, King Fisher) sprang into existence on April 22, 1889, when this part of present-day Oklahoma was opened to settlement by "land run". The city's location on the Chisholm Trail fueled early growth. Several historic buildings here have been preserved, and the statue of Roy Cashion, who was one of Teddy Roosevelt's "Rough Riders" and believed to be the first Oklahoman to die in a foreign war, may be the oldest outdoor statue in the state. Extension of the railroads and settlement of the open range ended this colorful era. Today, Kingfisher is mainly an agricultural and bedroom community for residents working in nearby Enid and Oklahoma City.

You can read more about Kingfisher at this entry on Wikepedia.
Name: City Hall