Hessisches Landesarbeitsgericht — Frankfurt am Main, Germany
32U E 475706 N 5550158
The Hessian State Labour Court is the highest instance at the level of the State of Hesse in matters of labour law
Location: Hessen, Germany

Das Hessische Landesarbeitsgericht, ein Gericht der Arbeitsgerichtsbarkeit, ist auf Ebene des Landes Hessen die oberste Instanz in Fragen des Arbeitsrechts.
Dem LAG Frankfurt ist, wie jedem Landesarbeitsgericht, allein das Bundesarbeitsgericht übergeordnet. Nachgeordnet sind insgesamt sieben Arbeitsgerichte, nämlich die Arbeitsgerichte in Darmstadt, Frankfurt am Main, Fulda, Gießen, Kassel, Offenbach am Main und Wiesbaden.
Seit 2007 hat das Gericht seinen Sitz im Behördenzentrum, das 1994 auf dem Gelände der ehemaligen Gutleutkaserne (1877 errichtet) eingerichtet worden war. Hier befinden sich außerdem das Arbeitsgericht Frankfurt am Main, das Sozialgericht Frankfurt am Main und die Finanzämter Frankfurt am Main.

The Hessian State Labour Court, a court of labour jurisdiction, is the highest instance at the level of the State of Hesse in matters of labour law.
Like any state labour court, the Federal Labour Court alone is superior to the LAG Frankfurt. A total of seven labour courts are subordinated, namely the labour courts in Darmstadt, Frankfurt am Main, Fulda, Gießen, Kassel, Offenbach am Main and Wiesbaden.
Since 2007, the court has had its seat in the authority centre, which was established in 1994 on the site of the former Gutleutkaserne (from 1877). This also houses the Frankfurt am Main Labour Court, the Frankfurt am Main Social Court and the Frankfurt am Main Tax Offices.

source: wikipedia

Current Use of Building: Hessisches Landesarbeitsgericht und Arbeitsgericht Frankfurt am Main