Maria Aufnahme idH - Roth, BY, Germany
32U E 652414 N 5456766
Kath. Pfarrkirche "Maria Aufnahme in den Himmel" in Roth - Catholic Parish Church "Maria Aufnahme in den Himmel" in Roth
Location: Bayern, Germany

Die Kath. Pfarrkirche "Maria Aufnahme in den Himmel" befindet sich in der Hilpoltsteiner Straße in Roth. Sie wurde 1898 im neugotischen Stil erbaut - 1966 wurde sie umgebaut und erweitert. Die katholische Pfarrei Roth wurde 1910 gegründet und zählt heute etwa 7000 Gemeindemitglieder. Sie gehört zur Diözese Eichstätt in der Erzdiözese Bamberg.

The catholic parish church "Maria Aufnahme in den Himmel" is located in Hilpoltsteiner Straße in Roth. It was built in 1898 in the neo-gothic style - in 1966 it was rebuilt and expanded. The catholic parish of Roth was founded in 1910 and today has about 7000 parishioners. It belongs to the diocese of Eichstätt in the Archdiocese of Bamberg.
Type of Church: Church

Status of Building: Actively in use for worship