105 (107) W Church St - Weatherford Downtown Historic District - Weatherford, TX
14S E 612617 N 3625126
The building at 107 W Church St is a contributing building in the Weatherford Downtown Historic District. Today, it is used by a shoe repair shop, Two Heels and a Loafer.

There has been some renumbering on this side of W Church St, where all six buildings on the block are contributing buildings. The buildings at 101 and 103 are as one would expect, but 105 has been dropped from the block for whatever reason, and it is now 107. Following suit, what was once 107 is now 109, and what was once 109 is 111. Yet, 113, at the western corner, is still 113.

Unfortunately, other than noting this one as contributing to the district, the National Register's Registration Form doesn't do much in the way of describing this or many of the other such contributors. The building is a single story with a red brick façade, with two different size bay windows, and interestingly, two doors, suggesting that this one may have been divided at some point in its existence.
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Weatherford Downtown Historic District

107 W Church St, Weatherford, TX 76086