Hutchinson Homestead - Cayuga, NY
18T E 359036 N 4752492
There are listings for this house so it may be for sale. It is on the National Register. Interestingly John H. Davis and Mosely Hutchinson were married to the same woman, Elizabeth Boardman Hall Hutchinson. All 3 are in the nearby Lakeview Cemetery.
Location: New York, United States

"Cayuga County Hutchinson Homestead Built by John H. Davis later by Mosely Hutchinson county judge and assemblyman house burned in 1910 rebuilt by Bassett family Mark and Barbara Deangelis 1985"

listing: (visit link)
"The historical "Hutchinson Homestead" in the Beautiful Finger Lakes is Spacious and welcoming having 6 large Formal Bedrooms with Hearth Warming Fireplaces; 4 smaller bedrooms, 5 baths & and wonderful hardwood floors throughout! The grand Formal Dining Room with separate butler's pantry and working Dumb Waiter will host lavish parties and gatherings. Enjoy your Large Formal Living Room with grand Fireplace perfect for guests and private family room for relaxing. Spend your evenings on the front porch across from Cayuga Lake watching the Glorious Sun Sets."

Old House Dreams (visit link)
"Within walking distance of waterfront Harris Park & public boat launch, private yacht clubs"

Wikipedia (visit link)
"It was built about 1910 and is a two-story, five-bay, center-hall frame dwelling in the Colonial Revival style. It is surmounted by a low-pitched gambrel roof pierced by four brick chimneys."

Mosely Hutchinson (visit link)

Elizabeth Boardman Hall Hutchinson (visit link)