Rt. 66 Miniature Golf - Clinton, OK
Rt. 66 Miniature Golf is located in historic McClain Rogers Park.

This miniature golf course is located at the southeast tip of McClain Rogers Park at the intersection of Jaycee Lane and S. 10th Street, on the old Route 66. The course is surrounded by iron fencing. The theme of the course is the Mother Road, of course, and the various holes have obstacles related to iconic structures along the Route. Things like the Round Barn in Arcadia and the Blue Whale in Catoosa. Other objects include a Phillips 66 gas pump, a totem pole, tepee and oil derrick.

The course is open Friday from 5:00-9:00, Saturday 1:00-9:00 and Sunday 1:00-6:00. A concession stand is available. The course can be rented for parties at $50 for a 2-hour session with unlimited players. As far as we could determine the cost of $2.00 per round is for anyone.

This website has some very interesting information about specific obstaces at this course, some of which are classic: Rt. 66 Golf

Photo goes Here Photo goes Here

Number of Holes: 18