Queen Elizabeth Bridge - 1966 - Belfast, UK
30U E 311417 N 6054245
The Queen Elizabeth bridge, in Belfast, was opened by HM Queen Elizabeth on 4th July, 1966. The vehicular bridge crosses the River Lagan in an east/west direction carrying four lanes of traffic and two footways. Traffic flows one way - west to east.
Location: Ulster, Ireland

Wikipedia has an article about the Queen Elixabeth bridge that tells us:

The Queen Elizabeth ll Bridge is a bridge in Belfast, Northern Ireland, not to be confused with the adjacent Queen's Bridge. It is one of eight bridges over the Lagan in the city. It was built in the 1960s.

In 1966 Queen Elizabeth II and Prince Philip opened the "Queen Elizabeth II bridge". Within Belfast City Council there had been disputes over the name of the new bridge, which they had originally wanted to be called "Carson's Bridge". During the visit a brick was dropped from a high building onto the bonnet of the Royal car and a bottle was thrown at the car in Royal Avenue by a woman onlooker.

Date built or dedicated as indicated on the date stone or plaque.: 4th July, 1966

Date stone, plaque location.: North side of the bridge at the eastern end.