Gare de Noyelles - Noyelles-sur-mer, France
31U E 407528 N 5560273
[EN] Noyelles station, also known as Noyelles-sur-Mer station, is a French railway station on the Longueau line in Boulogne-Ville and the Baie de Somme railway (CFBS). [FR] La gare de Noyelles, également appelée gare de Noyelles-sur-Mer, est une gare ferroviaire française de la ligne de Longueau à Boulogne-Ville et du Chemin de fer de la baie de Somme (CFBS).
Location: Hauts-de-France, France

"It was commissioned in 1847 by the Amiens Railway Company in Boulogne, before becoming a railway station of the Northern Railway Company, and became part of the network of the National Railway Company. French (SNCF) in 1938.

It offers the particularity of being also a station of exchanges between the national network with standard gauge and the secondary network with metric gauge, and especially to have seen these installations, whose first ones were opened in 1887, to continue to exist , because of the creation of the Baie de Somme Railway (CFBS) which saved them for historical and tourist circulations.

It is a station of the National Society of French Railways (SNCF), served by regional trains TER Hauts-de-France network. It is also served by CFBS tourist trains.

Located at 7 meters of altitude, the station of Noyelles is located at kilometric point (PK) 189,006 of the Longueau line in Boulogne-Ville, between the open stations of Abbeville and Rue (interspersed, side Abbeville, the closed station of Port-le-Grand, and, on the Boulogne side, the closed one of Ponthoile-Romaine).

It is also a crawling exchange station of the two lines of the CFBS tourist railway, which has two docks.

On the quay towards Boulogne-Ville, the Lartigue Nord electrosemapore, whose mechanism ensured the safety of traffic until December 2011, has been preserved.

Noyelles is served by TER Hauts-de-France trains, which carry out missions between the stations of Paris-Nord and Boulogne-Ville via Amiens, but also between Amiens and Etaples - Le Touquet, Boulogne-Ville or especially Calais-Ville .

The station has lanes allowing the curbing of the two lines of the CFBS tourist railway, Noyelles - Le Crotoy and Noyelles - Saint-Valery-sur-Somme and Cayeux-sur-Mer.

From the Noyelles train station, the Baie de Somme Railway offers regular or seasonal traffic all year round: from Noyelles to Cayeux-sur-Mer, via Saint-Valery-sur-Somme, and from Noyelles to Crotoy. "