Canada Post V0E 1J0 - Blue River, British Columbia
Canada Post V0E 1J0 in Blue River is located at 5932 3rd Avenue.
Location: British Columbia, Canada

Blue River is in the Upper North Thompson Valley region of beautiful British Columbia. It has approximately 160 residents in this small rural community. Blue River is known as "The Jewel of the Yellowhead".

Blue River is a wonderful place to visit and perhaps glimpse moose, elk or deer that live among the lush interior rain forests of cedar and spruce and with sparkling glacier fed lakes. Blue River is surrounded by the Monashee and Cariboo Mountain Ranges with more than 1,000 peaks making it ideal for the skiing enthusiast.

The Blue River Post Office is a partial red brick building with white panels and blue trim around the large four front windows.

Blue River Post Office
Days