Place Verdun - La Rochelle, Nouvelle Aquitaine, France
30T E 642578 N 5113758
[FR] La place Verdun en plein cœur de La Rochelle et en face de la Cathédrale Saint Louis. [EN] Place Verdun in the heart of La Rochelle and in front of the Saint Louis Cathedral.
Location: Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France

[FR] "La Rochelle est une ville du Sud-Ouest de la France, capitale historique de l'Aunis et préfecture du département de la Charente-Maritime, en région Nouvelle-Aquitaine. Avec 75 736 habitants en 2016, La Rochelle est la commune la plus peuplée du département, devant Saintes, Rochefort et Royan. Ses habitants sont appelés les Rochelais et les Rochelaises."

Vous trouverez à ces coordonnées la place Verdun en plein cœur de La Rochelle et en face de la Cathédrale Saint Louis. Vous trouverez également à proximité un cinéma, un carrousel, un parking ainsi que la gare routière de la ville.

[EN] "La Rochelle is a town in the south-west of France, historical capital of Aunis and prefecture of the Charente-Maritime department, in the region of New Aquitaine. With 75,736 inhabitants in 2016, La Rochelle is the most populated town in the department, ahead of Saintes, Rochefort and Royan. Its inhabitants are called Rochelais and Rochelaises."

You will find at these coordinates the Place Verdun in the heart of La Rochelle and in front of the Saint Louis Cathedral. There is also a cinema, carousel, parking and the city bus station nearby.

Source : (visit link)
Name: Place de Verdun