East Bound I-94 Rest Area - Moorhead, MN
Located at mile post 2, east bound in Moorhead, MN.
Location: Minnesota, United States

The Moorhead Rest Area is a Minnesota Class 1 Rest Area. That means this rest area's buildings are clean, modern and open 24 hours per day. They offer a drinking fountain, display case maps, travel displays, vending machines. Typically, these rest areas are located on sites of 15 to 30 acres.
This Rest Area features picnic facilities, lighted walkways and lighted car, recreational vehicle and commercial truck parking lots. You will also find a children's play lot, pet exercise areas, regional and cultural interpretative information.
Highway Number: I-94

Common Name for the Highway: I-94

Highway Access Direction: East

Rest Area Name: Moorhead Travel Information Center and Rest Area

Facilities:
Modern rest area with flush toilets Tourism information counter staffed by Explore Minnesota Tourism Designated assisted restroom, 8 a.m. to midnight Drinking fountain Pet exercise area Picnic shelters and tables Interpretive information State entry monument

Services:
Vending machines Tourism information counter staffed by Explore Minnesota Tourism