Murwillumbah Adventist Church - Tygalgah, NSW, Australia
This Adventist Church is 'completely' surrounded by sugar-cane fields, on a quiet road north of the Tweed River.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

The large, brown-brick building, has a 40°-pitch brown terracotta tile roof for the main auditorium of the Church, with a couple of other buildings at the rear with a grassed quadrangle between. Unfortunately in the 2021 floods that inundated Lismore, this Church also had river water go through it, causing some damage, and closed it for a couple of months. Again, I have come across the Pathfinders of this Church several times on the yearly June long weekend Expeditions.

[The Tweed Valley Adventist College (K-12) did not move out to the Church site when it moved, and is still located 'in town', at: 9 Hall Drive, Murwillumbah. My brother-in-Law was a teacher for that school for a year in the 1970's]

FaceBook page: (visit link)

On a bronze plaque on the brickwork is the following transcription: