Store Front, 1304 Massachusetts Avenue - Cambridge, MA
This store front with curving woodwork was built in 1904 in the Art Nouveau period.

In Cambridge, along Massachusetts Avenue, is this storefront at 1304 Massachusetts Avenue.

The storefront is on the south side of Massachusetts Avenue, across the street from Harvard University. It is near a J.P. Licks Ice Cream shop.

The store front is a wood frame with glass around a recessed front door. The address is shown above - 1304. What is different about this vs. other store fronts is that the wood framing is not straight, but includes curves. I found this store front while looking up examples for the Art Nouveau movement, which existed in the late 1800s to about World War I (1917). This was one of the few examples that still exists in the Boston area.

Source:

Berkshire Fine Arts (Rar Art Nouveau Shopfron):