Plum River Lodge #554 A.F. & A.M. - Stockton, Illinois
15T E 746549 N 4693028
This lodge is contained in the upper floors of an historic red brick building located at 117 North Main in Stockton, Illinois.
Location: Illinois, United States

The fenestration of this building has a pair of metal and glass doors on the left leading to the upstairs part of the building. To the right is a sliding metal and glass door to access the Drug Store. To the right of that entry is a bay window consisting of two panes of glass.

The second floor fenestration is three pairs of double hung windows.

The third floor fenestration is a pair of arched windows, double hung, with the Masonic Seal between them. A Greek style pediment is above the windows and the date "1912" appears in the tympanum. The roof is mansard in style.

Chartered on 10/01/1867 by the Grand Lodge of Illinois, Plum River Lodge #554 A.F. & A.M., is a Masonic Lodge in Stockton, Illinois. Plum River #554 is part of District 001-N. The Lodge address and meeting times are specified below.

Location
Plum River #554