The Globe pub sign - Kendal, Cumbria, England, UK.
The earth globe is situated on the sign at The Globe pub located in the Market Square in Kendal.
Location: North West England, United Kingdom

The Globe (formerly Globe Inn) is a Grade II listed traditional pub located in the market square of Kendal. (visit link)

The Globe has a hanging pub sign. The unusual sign has a coloured 3D earth globe supported by decorative metal work in the centre of the sign. The sign has a black frame with the pub name in gold lettering on a black background beneath the globe.

The Globe is a dog friendly pub that offers locally sourced homemade food, an upstairs restaurant and a wide variety of real ales. There is live entertainment on a Tuesday night. (visit link)
Stationary or rotating globe: Stationary

Surface (elevation) relief: no