Sherman St - Johnson City, NY
18T E 421174 N 4662328
This is the first VINES garden in Johnson City. Most are in Binghamton. VINES has 14 community gardens in the Greater Binghamton area, including Johnson City and Endwell.
Location: New York, United States

(visit link)
"This is VINES first Johnson City Garden, and garden outside the city of Binghamton. This garden was built in less than a day by neighbors and volunteers in October 2017. The garden was founded in partnership with the Family Enrichment Network. This is VINES 12th Garden. Priority for garden plot rentals will be given to residents of these homes and the surrounding blocks. Garden Rental Fee: $20 per plot"

Note Google map still shows a house here but the house next door is recognizable.
52 Sherman St