Tomáš Garrigue Masaryk - Štramberk, Czech Republic
34U E 291634 N 5496735
Sandstone bust of Tomáš Garrigue Masaryk in Národní sady. Pískovcová busta Tomáše Garrigue Masaryka v Národních sadech.
Location: Moravskoslezský kraj, Czechia

Tomáš Garrigue Masaryk, oznacovaný T. G. M., TGM nebo prezident Osvoboditel (7. brezna 1850 Hodonín – 14. zárí 1937 Lány), byl ceskoslovenský státník, filozof, sociolog a pedagog, první prezident Ceskoslovenské republiky.
Bustu vytvoril akademický sochar Jan Štursa, odhalena byla pri otevrení Národního sadu 6. srpna 1922.
V kamenné mohly pod bustou je nápis "Pravda vítezí".

Tomas Garrigue Masaryk, designated T. G. M., TGM or President Liberator (March 7, 1850 in Hodonin - Lany on September 14, 1937), was a Czechoslovak statesman, philosopher, sociologist and teacher, the first president of the Czechoslovak Republic.
Sandstone bust was created by the academic sculptor Jan Štursa, was unveiled at the opening of the National Park on August 6, 1922.
In stone, under the bust is the inscription "Truth wins".