The Swan Inn, 18 Stafford Street - Stone, UK
This sign is taken from a photograph on water inspired by the nearby Trent and Mersey canal.
Location: West Midlands, United Kingdom

"Built in 1771 the building was originally warehouses servicing the Trent and Mersey Canal wharf. These were converted into the pub in the mid-19th century. The Swan Inn Stone has a varied history and was finally taken under the wings of the Blundell Family in 1998.

Owners of the John Joules and Sons Company since 1991, the Blundells: Brian and his son Geoff, were the first to re-introduce 3 of the beers, with original recipes brewed under license into the town since the close of the brewery in the 1970’s...

...Winners of the Heart of Staffordshire branch CAMRA pub of the year 2017 plus 2015 and back in 2010 and again in 2003." link