Sulby Glen Hotel - Sulby, Isle of Man
Sulby Glen Hotel is located on the TT Mountain Course close to the junction of the main A3 and A14.
Location: Isle of Man

Sulby Glen Hotel is located on the TT Mountain Course close to the junction of the main A3 and A14, on 'The Sulby Straight' and is a popular spot from which to watch the Isle of Man TT and Manx Grand Prix motorcycle races.

"The Hotel dates back to 1806 when it was a popular venue for the gentry of Ramsey who used it as a base for fishing trips along the Sulby River."
(visit link)

'Located in one of the most beautiful and picturesque settings on the Island, The Sulby Glen Hotel & “Bistro” is a traditional country inn nestled at the foot of the beautiful Sulby Glen, offering uninterrupted views of mountains and glens.

Under the watchful eye of resident owners Rosemary and Eddie Christian, you can relax by the open log fire in the Bar or the homely legends Bistro. Recent substantial investment in upgrading the premises has introduced high quality bedrooms, with a traditional feel, enhancing what we would call the "Last Traditional Inn" on the Island.

A warm welcome and first class service is always guaranteed at the Sulby Glen Hotel, Manx hospitality is legendary and all the staff have gained their gold awards from the Manx Hospitality Awards.

Home cooked food is our specialty and you can be sure to enjoy a gourmet delight prepared and cooked by the our highly acclaimed chefs. Real ales and a wide selection of spirits are our forte, and we are proud to boast that the Sulby Glen Hotel has been voted Isle of Man Breweries Pub of the Year, twice voted CAMRA pub of the year and are Holders of the prestige Cask Marque. We have a selection of over 60 Whiskies and an extremely wide selection of spirits on display."

Name of the Hotel: Sulby Glen Hotel

Main Road, Sulby, Ramsey, Isle Of Man, IM7 2HR