Waterville Downtown Clock - Waterville, WA
In Waterville's historic downtown, this clock stands in front of the Coyote Pass Cafe.
Location: Washington, United States

A really nice reproduction of a period clock, we assume that the style of the clock was chosen to match the setting, which, for the most part, is the 1890s and the 1900s. At the top of the clock's frame is the year Waterville was established, 1889. The clock face indicates that the clock was made by the East Bay Clock Company of Navarre, Florida. This particular model is the "Bethel", costing $10,499.
THE BETHEL
East Bay Clock Company is proud to offer this 12 ft 4 in tall street clock.

This clock is a perfect example of the design of many street clocks found on the historic streetscapes of America. The clock is accented with ornate gold trim. The header is customized with gold lettering of your choice. The slender shaft is accented with twisted column and molded lion head castings.

This is truly a unique street clock.

PRICE: $10,499.00
From the East Bay Clock Company

As you browse through the following pages, you will discover that East Bay Clock Company manufactures a unique line of city street clocks and street lights.Some you may have never seen. That's the purpose of seeking something unique. Once you have selected a street clock or street light, then you can make it unique to your project by choosing color, adding gold trim or accenting with one of the other available options.

Our products are not just fancy street lights and street clocks, but are items that reflect our history. These electric timepieces can compliment and complete that project that you have in mind. It's time to move from an idea to completion. Let us help.

Standing on an equally ornate steel column with an octagonal base, the clock itself is double faced, numbers instead of Roman numerals. On each side of the base are brass plaques noting the names of donors to the purchase of the clock.

Status: Working

Display: Free Standing