Real Club de Golf Las Palmas - Sta. Brígida, Gran Canaria, España
The oldest golf club in Spain at 400 m altitude on the Canary Island of Gran Canaria.
Location: Islas Canarias, Spain

Gran Canaria has the privilege of hosting the oldest golf course in Spain, which was founded in 1891. The course is situated on the edge of a volcanic crater and is thus a testimony to the volcanic origin of the island of Gran Canaria. Particularly worth mentioning is the enchanting view of the mountains, the sea and the deep, breathtaking gorges in between. The relatively short course is characterised by narrow paths, small greens and deep ditches along the route.
The current 18 hole PAR 71 golf course was designed by Ross Mackenzie in 1959 and is situated in hilly terrain. The course length varies from 5190m for women to 5915m for men.
Public or Private Course: Public and private

Greens Fees: 120.00 (listed in local currency)