CBS Studio 50 - New York, NY
18T E 585853 N 4513025
CBS Studio 50 is the home of the Ed Sullivan Theater which currently hosts The Late Show with Stephen Colbert.
Location: New York, United States

Taken from Wikipedia, "The Ed Sullivan Theater is a theater located at 1697–1699 Broadway, between West 53rd and West 54th, in the Theater District in Manhattan, New York City.[1] The theater has been used as a venue for live and taped CBS broadcasts since 1936.[2]

It is historically known as the home of The Ed Sullivan Show and the site of The Beatles' debut performance in the United States. It also housed David Letterman's tenure of CBS' Late Show from 1993 to 2015. The theatre currently houses The Late Show with Stephen Colbert, the second incarnation of the Late Show franchise. It is on the National Register of Historic Places, and the interior has been designated a landmark by the New York City Landmarks Preservation Commission."
1697–1699 Broadway, New York, NY

Programming: