Elizabeth Opal & Monroe Spake - Villa Rica, GA
This couple was, both of them, members of the Villa Rica Bicentennial Committee.

>

Elizabeth Opal Spake
Born: 17 December 1950
Party: Republican
"Elizabeth Spake is 68 years old and was born on 12/17/1950. Currently, she lives in Villa Rica, GA. Sometimes Elizabeth goes by various nicknames including Elizabeth O Spake and Elizabeth Opal Spake. Elizabeth is now married. Other family members and associates include Jennifer Shirley and Monroe Spake." _ My Life

Monroe Spake
Former Mayor of Villa Rica
Born: 14 July 1044
Party: Republican
"Monroe Spake is 74 years old and was born on 7/14/1944. Currently, he lives in Villa Rica, GA Douglasville, GA. Sometimes Monroe goes by various nicknames including Monroe Howell Spake and Spake Monroe. His ethnicity is Caucasian, whose political affiliation is currently a registered Republican; and religious views are listed as Christian. Monroe is now married." ~ My Life

Where is this bench located?: City of Gold Bicentennial park

Who is this bench honoring?: Opal and Monroe Spake