Cimetière Saint-Enfant-Jésus - Montréal, Québec
18T E 617083 N 5055294
un cimetière situé dans la ville de Montréal, Québec - cemetery located in the city of Montreal, Quebec
Location: Québec, Canada

Ce cimetière est situé sur boulevard Saint-Jean-Batiste à Pointe-aux-Trembles, un des quartier de Montreal.

La paroisse St-Enfant Jésus est la plus vielle paroisse rurale de l’Ile de Montréal. Elle fut fondée en 1674.

Le présent cimetière, crée en 1912, est le troisième depuis la fondation de la paroisse. Il dispose d’une surface de 7.2 acres, contenant 2,340 lots.

******************************************************************

This cemetery is located on Saint-Jean-Baptiste Boulevard in Pointe-aux-Trembles, one of Montreal's neighborhoods.

Saint-Enfant-Jésus Parish is the oldest rural parish on the Island of Montreal. It was founded in 1674.

The present cemetery, created in 1912, is the third one since the founding of the parish. It has a surface of 7.2 acres, containing 2,340 lots.

Address :

1630 Boulevard Saint-Jean-Baptiste