Pfarrkirche - Pertisau, Tyrol, Austria
Roman Catholic parish church with a unique steeple in Pertisau, Tyrol, Austria.
Location: Tirol, Austria

[DE] "Die römisch-katholische Pfarrkirche Pertisau steht in der Ortschaft Pertisau in der Gemeinde Eben am Achensee im Bezirk Schwaz in Tirol. Sie ist der Heiligen Dreifaltigkeit geweiht und gehört zum Dekanat Fügen-Jenbach in der Diözese Innsbruck. Das Bauwerk steht unter Denkmalschutz.
Die Kirche wurde in den Jahren 1966 bis 1968 nach Plänen von Clemens Holzmeister errichtet. 1973 wurde das Gotteshaus zur Pfarrkirche erhoben.
Die Kirche hat einen vieleckigen Grundriss und ist im Inneren von einer Holzdecke gedeckt."

[EN] "The Roman Catholic parish church Pertisau is located in the village Pertisau in the municipality Eben am Achensee in the district Schwaz in Tyrol. It is dedicated to the Holy Trinity and belongs to the deanery of Fügen-Jenbach in the diocese of Innsbruck. The building is under a preservation order.
The church was built between 1966 and 1968 according to plans by Clemens Holzmeister. In 1973 the church was elevated to parish church status.
The church has a polygonal ground plan and is covered inside by a wooden ceiling."

Location of the Steeple: