Giza Pyramids - Giza, Egypt
The last remaining Ancient Wonder of the World is represented on an old Ten Pound Egyptian note.
Location: Egypt

This website (visit link) informs us:

"The Central Bank of Egypt issued Egyptian Pound banknotes in 9 different denominations, including this 10 Egyptian Pounds banknote (Pyramids). They are part of the withdrawn Egyptian Pound banknotes series. The Central Bank of Egypt started issuing these 10 Egyptian Pound banknotes in 1970. They were withdrawn from circulation in 1978.
This Egyptian ten pounds bill has an image of the Sultan Hassan Mosque in Cairo, Egypt. On the £10 banknote a caption reads ‘central bank of Egypt’."

As for the Pyramids, Wikipedia (visit link) adds:

"The Giza pyramid complex is an archaeological site on the Giza Plateau, on the outskirts of Cairo, Egypt. It includes the three Great Pyramids (Khufu/Cheops, Khafre/Chephren and Menkaure/Mykerinos)), the Great Sphinx, several cemeteries, a workers' village and an industrial complex. It is located in the Western Desert, approximately 9 km (5 mi) west of the Nile river at the old town of Giza, and about 13 km (8 mi) southwest of Cairo city centre.

The pyramids, which have historically been common as emblems of ancient Egypt in the Western imagination,[1][2] were popularised in Hellenistic times, when the Great Pyramid was listed by Antipater of Sidon as one of the Seven Wonders of the World. It is by far the oldest of the ancient Wonders and the only one still in existence."
Money Issuing Country: Egypt

Currency: 10 Pound Note