Kathol. Kirche St. Nikolaus - Oberfell, RP, Germany
The Catholic Church of St. Nicholas was built in the 14th century in Oberfell.
Location: Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

[DE] "Die katholische Pfarrkirche St. Nikolaus wurde im 14. Jahrhundert erbaut, der romanische Kirchturm und dessen Bemalung konnten erhalten werden. Das alte Pfarrhaus ist eines der ältesten erhaltenen Gebäude des Ortes. Im Obergeschoss ist das Heimatmuseum der Gemeinde eingerichtet."

[EN] "The Catholic parish church of St. Nicholas was built in the 14th century, the Romanesque church tower and its painting were preserved. The old parsonage is one of the oldest preserved buildings in the village. On the upper floor there is the local museum of the village."

Building Materials: Stone