Woodstown High School - Woodstown, NJ
A historic high school along Route 40.
Location: New Jersey, United States

Taken from Wikipedia, "Woodstown High School is a comprehensive community public high school that serves students in ninth through twelfth grade from Woodstown and Pilesgrove Township, in Salem County, New Jersey, United States, operating as the lone secondary school of the Woodstown-Pilesgrove Regional School District.

As of the 2015-16 school year, the school had an enrollment of 669 students and 53.5 classroom teachers (on an FTE basis), for a student–teacher ratio of 12.5:1. There were 116 students (17.3% of enrollment) eligible for free lunch and 38 (5.7% of students) eligible for reduced-cost lunch.

Students from neighboring Alloway Township, Oldmans Township and Upper Pittsgrove Township attend the high school as part of sending/receiving relationships. A majority of public school students in grades 9-12 from Oldmans Township attend Penns Grove High School as part of a sending/receiving relationship with the Penns Grove-Carneys Point Regional School District, with the balance attending Woodstown High School.

The principal is Richard Senor; the assistant principal is Michelle Spaventa"
Americana: Other