Murdough's Christmas Barn - Robesonia, PA
18T E 401241 N 4468214
Did you ever wish that every day could be Christmas? Well, just stop at Murdough's Christmas Barn and your wish could come true!

From Pennsylvania's Americana website (visit link) :
"Every day since 1953 has been Christmas at Murdough’s Christmas Barn, which features an enormous selection of Christmas decorations and trim, housed in a century-old barn. Find everything you’re looking for for the holiday among the German nutcrackers and smokers, Annalee dolls, Byers’ Choice Caroler figurines, Old World Christmas and Christopher Radko glass pieces, Dept. 56 villages, Possible Dreams Santas, Willow Tree angels, nativity scenes, advent calendars, light sets, artificial trees, wreaths, garlands, stockings, tree skirts, cards, candles, cookie cutters, and many hundreds of ornaments!"

Hours of Operation
Monday – Saturday: 11:00AM – 5:00PM
Sunday: 12:00PM – 5:00PM

Extended Christmas Season Hours:
First Saturday in November through December 23rd

Monday – Saturday: 10:00AM – 9:00PM Sunday: 11:00AM – 8:00PM
Address::
945 W Penn Ave
Robesonia, PA USA
19551

Phone:: (610) 693-5369

Store Hours:: Hours of Operation Monday – Saturday: 11:00AM – 5:00PM; Sunday: 12:00PM – 5:00PM; Extended Christmas Season Hours: First Saturday in November through December 23rd Monday – Saturday: 10:00AM – 9:00PM; Sunday: 11:00AM – 8:00PM