Walmart - Butte, MT
12T E 383017 N 5091081
Here's the Butte Super Center, on Harrison Avenue in south central Butte, just north of the airport and across the street from Mountain View Cemetery.
Location: Montana, United States

Butte, Montana, once the Copper Capital of the world and home to some of the richest individuals in the world. Those days are gone, but the city they built lives on, holding somewhere near 6,000 buildings which contribute to the largest historic district in the land, in terms of the number of contributing buildings, structures and objects.

Of course, this Wally World looks familiar - it looks pretty much like every other Wally World, both inside and out. Nothing new here.
Type of Store: Super Center

Open 24 hours: yes