Churches of Peace, Swidnica - Poland
33U E 605005 N 5633817
The Church of the Holy Trinity in Swidnica was built in 1656–1657. the article on wikipedia covers all three churches of peace.
Location: Dolnośląskie, Poland

"The Churches of Peace (Polish: Koscioly Pokoju, German: Friedenskirchen) in Jawor (German: Jauer) and Swidnica (German: Schweidnitz) in Silesia were named after the Peace of Westphalia of 1648.

It permitted the Lutherans of Silesia to build three churches from wood, loam and straw outside the city walls, without steeples and church bells. The construction time was limited to one year. The third Peace church, erected in Glogów (then German Glogau), burned down in 1758.

Since 2001, the two remaining churches are listed as UNESCO World Heritage Sites."

Source: wikipedia.org