Trinity Gardens SDA Church - SA, Australia
The church has a steeply peaked tile roof, on a main road north of Adelaide.
Location: South Australia, Australia

If the 'double-sided' signs on the grass verge don't let the passer-by know, then the dark lettering on the orange brick front of the church lets you know, "Trinity Gardens Seventh-Day Adventist Church". And then there is the etched/frosted glass doors at the entry, with the Adventist Church logo.

Initially it reminded me of the steeply peaked, tiled roof of the Wallsend SDA Church in Newcastle, but that one is raked back. Also Trinity Gardens has a nice concrete car park on the southern side of the church. It also has an active Pathfinder Club.

Visited: 1642-3, Wednesday, 30 May, 2018
[This was literally a 'Drive-by' sighting, as I was heading to the new LDS Temple of Adelaide when I saw this Church; but it was another week before I could get back and get some decent photos of the building.]
198 Portrush Road
Trinity Gardens, SA Australia