Old Riga - Latvia
The coords for this waymark is at the House of Blackheads: one of the places mentioned in 1000 places to se before you die among other parts of the old Riga.
Location: Latvia

"House of the Blackheads (Latvian: Melngalvju nams, German: Schwarzhäupterhaus) is a building situated in the old town of Riga, Latvia. The original building was erected during the first third of the 14th century for the Brotherhood of Blackheads, a guild for unmarried merchants, shipowners, and foreigners in Riga. Major works were done in the years 1580 and 1886, adding most of the ornamentations. The sculptures were made by the workshop of August Volz.

The building was bombed to a ruin by the Germans on June 28, 1941 and the remains were demolished by the Soviets in 1948. The current reconstruction was erected from 1995 to 1999."
Source: wikipedia.org
Name of Source Book: 1000 Places to see before you die, new full-color second edition