Lederach Team Room - Schwenksville, PA
The Lederach Tea Room resides on the first floor in the old Lederach General Store.

The Lederach Tea Room's tea menu contains a wonderful sounding assortment from the very popular green tea to strawberry cream green tea. From chai to pineapple white tea and jasmine. From traditional Earl Grey to a special Lederach blend. And if the tea choices aren't enough, their food menu contains something for everyone from the vegan to the meat eater.

As a little extra incentive, this tea room sits on a busy corner in what used to be the general store built by the Lederach family who have lived in the area since 1718. The little shopping complex where the tea room is located not only makes use of the original general store but also uses the field stone foundation of the family's old barn which was built 150 years ago.

History and tea sounds like a great combination!
Address & Telephone:
701 Cross Rd Schwenksville, PA 19473 Phone - 215-256-9161

Hours of Operation:
Tuesday - Saturday:7:30am - 2pm Sunday:7am- 1pm Breakfast/Brunch All Day Monday: Closed Lunch Service Begins at 11am